eDragon

eDragon ED701154 Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 Meter (6.Foot), 5 Pack

$28.20$46.99

Buy on Amazon.com

Lc/SC multimode duplex fiber optic cable, 50/125 This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent connector) Connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber connector) Connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 Micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Cables & is the owner of the trademark C&E. This UPC is trademarked under C&E. Any violation will be reported to Amazon without any prior warning.

Similar Products