eDragon

eDragon ED90515 Fiber Optic Cable, SC/St, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 3M, 4 Pack

$25.25

Buy on Amazon.com

Sc/ST fiber patch Cord Cable jumper, multimode 50/125 these multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cords are terminated with ST fiber optic connectors on one end and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end. Straight tip ("ST") connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling Type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation. Referred to as Subscriber connectors, square connectors or standard connectors, These push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector Type. Cables & is the owner of the trademark C&E. This UPC is trademarked under C&E. Any violation will be reported to Amazon without any prior warning.

Similar Products