Monoprice

Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3M (Meter) - LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 Type, 2.0mm, PVC

$9.80$9.94

Buy on Amazon.com

The 50/125 OM4 fiber optic cable features an extremely high bandwidth, suitable for high-throughput Enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, and cloud storage network applications. It is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. For 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It supports 10Gb transmissions up to 400 meters and 40G/100Gb transmissions up to 100 meters and is fully backwards compatible with 50/125. These OM4 cables allow for longer connection lengths than OM3 cables.

Similar Products